Register of interests

One of the requirements in the codes both for the district council and all town and parish councils is for councillors to register specified ‘interests’. The registers may be inspected at the Council Offices at Woodgreen, Witney during normal office hours.

Use this link to “Find Your Local Councillor

Cllr Michele Mead

Cllr Michele Mead

Town Mayor

Committees: to be confirmed
Town Ward: Milestone

Tel: 07833 464692

Email: councillor.michelemead@gmail.com

Cllr Natalie King

Cllr Natalie King

Deputy Mayor

Committees: to be confirmed
Town Ward:  Shillbrook

Email: councillor.natalieking@gmail.com

Cllr Sandy Baylis

Cllr Sandie Baylis

Committees: Planning, Amenities & Economic Regeneration
Town Ward: Rock Farm

Tel: 07721 633985

Email: councillor.baylis@gmail.com

Cllr Robin Brooks

Cllr Robin Brooks

Committees: Vice Chair – Amenities & Economic Regeneration, Planning,
Town Ward: Upavon

Tel: 07910 245701

Email: councillor.robinbrooks@gmail.com

Cllr Roger Crapper

Cllr Roger Crapper

Committees: Amenities & Economic Regeneration, Planning
Town Ward: Milestone

Tel: 01993 843236

Email: councillorcrapper@gmail.com

Cllr Carol Croft

Cllr Carole Croft

Committees: Administration, Amenities & Economic Regeneration
Town Ward: Rock Farm

Tel: 07954 729960

Email: councillor.carolecroft@gmail.com

Cllr Phil Godfrey

Cllr Phil Godfrey

Town Ward: Shillbrook

Tel: 07813 709207

Email: councillor.philgodfrey@gmail.com

Cllr Jo Guest

Cllr Jo Guest

Committees: Vice Chair – Administration, Planning
Town Ward:  Rock Farm

Tel: 07739 458407

Email: councillorguest@gmail.com

Cllr Emma Leeming

Cllr Emma Leeming

Committees: Grants
Town Ward:  Upavon

Tel: 07812 515626

Email: cllrleeming18@gmail.com

Cllr Nick Leverton

Cllr Nick Leverton

Committees: Administration, Amenities & Economic Regeneration
Town Ward: Milestone

Tel: 01993 840544

Email: councillor.nickleverton@gmail.com

Cllr Martin McBride

Cllr Martin McBride

Committees: Planning, Vice-Chair – Grants, Administration, Amenities & Economic Regeneration
Town Ward: Upavon

Tel: 07764 815153

Email: cartertoncouncillor.mcbride@gmail.com

Cllr Kathy Godwin

Cllr Kathy Godwin

Committees: to be confirmed
Town Ward:  Upavon

Tel: 07515 372480

Email: councillorgodwin@gmail.com

Cllr David Melvin

Cllr David Melvin

Committees: Chair – Administration
Town Ward: Upavon

Tel: 07504 481684

Email: cllr.davidmelvin@gmail.com

Cllr Mike Tarpey

Cllr Mike Tarpey

Committees: Chair – Planning, Administration, Grants
Town Ward: Shillbrook

Email: councillortarpey@gmail.com

Cllr Kim Wood

Cllr Kim Wood

Committees: Amenities & Economic Regeneration, Vice-Chair – Planning
Town Ward: Gateway

Tel: 07989 207948

Email: councillorkimwood@gmail.com

Cllr Liz Wood

Cllr Liz Wood

Committees: to be confirmed

 

Town Ward: Gateway

Email: councillorlizwood@gmail.com